2018 Primary Election Results

SUMMARY REPORT        MONONGALIA COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/14/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:07 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 41) .  .  .  .  .        41  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    66,736
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,248
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .     4,885   36.87
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .     8,146   61.49
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .       217    1.64
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .08
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             19.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .               .02

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACK NEWBROUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175    3.66
           EVAN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,148   24.02
           THOMAS (TOM) WILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .       408    8.54
           PATRICK  MORRISEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,184   45.70
           DON BLANKENSHIP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       763   15.97
           BO COPLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101    2.11

          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID B McKINLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,266  100.00

          STATE SENATOR 2nd Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHARLES CLEMENTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       737  100.00

          STATE SENATOR 13th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE OLIVERIO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,553  100.00

          STATE SENATOR 14th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVE SYPOLT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       812  100.00

          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 5th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PHILLIP WILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50  100.00

          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 49th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           AMY SUMMERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119  100.00

          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 51st Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  5
           DEBBIE WARNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,799   24.07
           ROGER SHUTTLESWORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,665   22.92
           CINDY FRICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,004   25.83
           JOE STATLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,160   27.18

          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE 2nd Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           BRENDA NAPIER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       320   26.71
           SHIRLEY A. LEONHARDT.  .  .  .  .  .  .       712   59.43
           NORMA J. DAVIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   13.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .83

          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE 13th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           VIRGINIA "GINA" BROWN  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,776   44.51
           KANDICE NUZUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       486   12.18
           PAMELA KRUSHANSKY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,700   42.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28     .70

          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE 14th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           GLORIA P. HOWELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174   14.05
           JOYCE MORRIS JENNINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .       509   41.11
           AMY SUMMERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       445   35.95
           MARCI MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101    8.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .73

          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE 2nd Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           PHIL DAVIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107    8.41
           DEAN E. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108    8.48
           STEVEN NAPIER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   16.10
           ETHAN MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       725   56.95
           BRIAN S. LONG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121    9.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .55

          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE 13th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           PHIL MALLOW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,987   98.17
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37    1.83

          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE 14th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           MAX GROVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219   18.34
           BRUCE A. KOLSUN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       230   19.26
           CASEY E. HAMILTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90    7.54
           JAY TAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       461   38.61
           ERIC MURPHY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   15.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .92

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ANDREW W. PRICE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,859  100.00

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72  100.00

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98  100.00

          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
          2nd Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
          13th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45  100.00

          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
          14th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
          2nd Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
          13th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00

          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
          14th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00

          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
          5th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
          49th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
          5th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
          49th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 6
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAULA M. MARTINELLI .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   67.60
           ANGELA FAULKNER-VANDEYSEN .  .  .  .  .        80   32.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .40

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 10
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ANNE HILDEBRAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       446  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 11
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAM KRUSHANSKY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       388   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .51

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 12
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 6
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BARTON LOAR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       246   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.20

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 10
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 11
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHARLIE KRUSHANSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       367   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .27

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 12
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOSEPH  MANCHIN III .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,430   55.72
           PAULA JEAN SWEARENGIN  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,521   44.28

          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOM PAYNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       414    5.34
           RALPH BAXTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,189   15.35
           KENDRA FERSHEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,143   79.31

          STATE SENATOR 2nd Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CARLA J. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       948   84.27
           DENNY LONGWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   15.73

          STATE SENATOR 13th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BOB BEACH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,082  100.00

          STATE SENATOR 14th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           STEPHANIE ZUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,013  100.00

          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 5th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVE PETHTEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72  100.00

          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 49th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GEORGE ALLEN ABEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150  100.00

          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 51st Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  5
           EVAN HANSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,639   19.86
           DANIELLE WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,104   17.98
           JOHN WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,994   17.59
           BARBARA EVANS FLEISCHAUER .  .  .  .  .     6,116   21.54
           RODNEY A. PYLES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,952   13.92
           CORY B. KENNEDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,585    9.11

          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE 2nd Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           KIMBERLY A. FRUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       382   22.26
           SUSAN REILLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       230   13.40
           NANCY JAMISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       967   56.35
           LISSA LUCAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128    7.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .52

          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE 13th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           BELINDA BIAFORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,161   14.43
           KELLY J. PALMER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,904   48.51
           CARESSA STOLLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,934   36.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48     .60

          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE 14th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           JOYCE WILSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       265   16.50
           RITA McCROBIE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       392   24.41
           CARYE L. BLANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       941   58.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .50

          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE 2nd Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           ARTHUR "SONNY" OAKLAND .  .  .  .  .  .       417   29.47
           LANCE HEASLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       466   32.93
           H. JOHN ROGERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       519   36.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .92

          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE 13th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           MIKE CAPUTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,208   27.68
           ALLEN KISNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,338   41.85
           SHANE ASSADZANDI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,404   30.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27     .34

          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE 14th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           J.M. "MIKE" WITHERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   13.33
           NIMROD L. RILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       331   21.52
           RONALD L. CURRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124    8.06
           ROGER D. CHAMP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92    5.98
           NEIL HEARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       782   50.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .26

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BETTY LEMLEY WILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,073   39.97
           TOM BLOOM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,615   60.03

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       265  100.00

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       293  100.00

          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
          2nd Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
          13th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANIELLE MARIE THOMAS  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,335   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .39

          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
          14th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00

          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
          2nd Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00

          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
          13th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMIE BLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,205   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .45

          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
          14th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NEIL HEARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       881   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .34

          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
          5th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
          49th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
          5th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
          49th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ALISSA M. PONZURICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .       265   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .75

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SUSAN CASE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       447   67.22
           MARY JANE COULTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       214   32.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .60

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KATHLEEN ABATE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,082   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .28

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 6
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           AMY GENTZLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       523   99.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .19

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           EMILIE MARLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       425   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .47

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CARESSA STOLLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       496   99.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .20

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 10
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JULIA HAMILTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       587  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 11
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KENDRA TINNEY ZARA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       362   49.66
           DANIELLE MARIE THOMAS  .  .  .  .  .  .       366   50.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .14

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 12
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NANCY JAMISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       526   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .75

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           STEFAN PAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .80

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           AUSTIN PORTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.16

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BILL CASE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       592   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .67

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MACABE KELIHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       990   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .50

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 6
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NEIL HEARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       489   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .81

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHANE ASSADZANDI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       465   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .43

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MICAH WEGLINSKI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       313   43.59
           NATHAN E. BARTOLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       403   56.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .28

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 10
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOM BLOOM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       424   63.38
           MARK MYERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       242   36.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .45

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 11
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMIE BLAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       656   99.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .15

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE District 12
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          NON-PARTISAN BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           SARA ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,830   27.13
           ETHAN MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,118   14.27
           GARY L. DRVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,710    9.39
           MATTHEW R. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,461   11.99
           MELANIE BAKER ROGERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,095   17.65
           MICHAEL KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,583   19.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69     .24

          CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK E. MYERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,881   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63     .63